Teaching Staff

Search

  • Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms
    Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms
    Deputy Head of Mathematics 
    Mathematics 
  • ABRAHAM, ANNA, Ms
    ABRAHAM, ANNA, Ms
    Teaacher 
    Art 
  • Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss
    Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • ANTELL, SUSAN, Mrs
    ANTELL, SUSAN, Mrs
    Teacher 
    D&T-Textiles 
  • Arnold, Charlie, Mr
    Arnold, Charlie, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • Ashby, Amelia, Miss
    Ashby, Amelia, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • ATTRIDGE, JAMES, Mr
    ATTRIDGE, JAMES, Mr
    Head of Humanities 
    Humanities 
  • BARRETT, CHARLY, Miss
    BARRETT, CHARLY, Miss
    Associate Assistant Principal 
    Quality Assurance, Monitoring Booklets 
  • Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr
    Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr
    Head of Year 8 
    Ethics 
  • BENNETT, GILLIAN, MS
    BENNETT, GILLIAN, MS
    English Teacher 
    English  
  • Besant, Adam, Mr
    Besant, Adam, Mr
    Teacher 
    Humanities 
  • Best, Laura, Miss
    Best, Laura, Miss
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • BOWEN, SARAH, Ms
    BOWEN, SARAH, Ms
    Head of Year 9 
    PE 
  • Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss
    Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • Broadhurst, Marthe, Miss
    Broadhurst, Marthe, Miss
    Deputy Head of English 
    English 
  • Broome, Johnathan, Mr
    Broome, Johnathan, Mr
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • BURLEY, LOUISE, Mrs
    BURLEY, LOUISE, Mrs
    Head of ICT & CS 
    ICT 
  • Burns, Alison, Miss
    Burns, Alison, Miss
    Teacher 
    Maths 
  • Cade, Lucinda, Miss
    Cade, Lucinda, Miss
    Head of Music 
    Music 
  • Carr, Russell, Mr
    Carr, Russell, Mr
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Cartlidge, Krista, Miss
    Cartlidge, Krista, Miss
    Associate Assistant Principal 
    Humanities 
  • Chappell, Harriett, Miss
    Chappell, Harriett, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • CHESSHER, HELENA, Miss
    CHESSHER, HELENA, Miss
    Teacher 
    Art 
  • Cowley, William, Mr
    Cowley, William, Mr
    Teacher 
    Computer Science 
  • Cunningham, Zoe, Mrs
    Cunningham, Zoe, Mrs
    Teacher 
    MFL 
  • DAVIES, SARAH, Ms
    DAVIES, SARAH, Ms
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • Day, Penny, Miss
    Day, Penny, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Fawcett, Jack, Mr
    Fawcett, Jack, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • Fisher, Danielle
    Fisher, Danielle
    Teacher and Initial Teacher Training Co-ordinator  
    English 
  • Fraser, Bethan, Ms
    Fraser, Bethan, Ms
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Gallo, Roberto, Mr
    Gallo, Roberto, Mr
    Teacher 
    Music 
  • GIBSON, ADRI, MRS
    GIBSON, ADRI, MRS
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Graham, Natasha, Miss
    Graham, Natasha, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • GREEN, BEVERLEY, Ms
    GREEN, BEVERLEY, Ms
    Head of Art & Technology 
    Art 
  • GRIST, PERRY, Mr
    GRIST, PERRY, Mr
    Teacher of Mathematics 
    Maths 
  • Hampton, Ross, Mr
    Hampton, Ross, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • Hill, Charlene, Miss
    Hill, Charlene, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Hilton, Robert, Mr
    Hilton, Robert, Mr
    Lead Practitioner 
    RS & Ethics 
  • HOARAU, CAROLE, Ms
    HOARAU, CAROLE, Ms
    Teacher  
    MFL 
  • HORN, SARAH, Ms
    HORN, SARAH, Ms
    SENCO 
    Humanities 
  • JONES, AMY, MRS
    JONES, AMY, MRS
    PE , Dance Teacher 
    PE 
  • Kentish, Lucy, Miss
    Kentish, Lucy, Miss
    Teacher 
    Humanities 
  • Lanahan, Samuel, Mr
    Lanahan, Samuel, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE & Mathematics 
  • LEVIS-JOHN, MARK, Mr
    LEVIS-JOHN, MARK, Mr
    Teacher 
    D&T 
  • Lima, Leon, Mr
    Lima, Leon, Mr
    Head of Year 10 
     
  • Maund, Oliver, Mr
    Maund, Oliver, Mr
    Head of the Gateway 
    PE 
  • May, Charlie, Mr
    May, Charlie, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE & Science 
  • McGill, Laura, Ms
    McGill, Laura, Ms
    Science 
     
  • McKay, Natalie, Mrs
    McKay, Natalie, Mrs
    Teacher 
    English 
  • McVean, Andrew, Dr
    McVean, Andrew, Dr
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Mills, Ross, Mr
    Mills, Ross, Mr
    Head of Year 7 , Transition Coordinator 
    PE 
  • Morrish, Charly, Miss
    Morrish, Charly, Miss
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Muse, Hayley, Miss
    Muse, Hayley, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Noakes, Danielle, Ms
    Noakes, Danielle, Ms
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Ozanne, Kim, Miss
    Ozanne, Kim, Miss
    Teacher 
    Drama 
  • Parsons, Hayley, Miss
    Parsons, Hayley, Miss
    Head of PE 
    PE 
  • Payne, Katie, Miss
    Payne, Katie, Miss
    Teacher 
    History 
  • Phillips, Simon, Mr
    Phillips, Simon, Mr
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • PIKE, ALAN, Mr
    PIKE, ALAN, Mr
    Science Teacher & Data Manager 
    Science 
  • Prevett, Emma, Miss
    Prevett, Emma, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • RIDGWAY, TEGEN, Ms
    RIDGWAY, TEGEN, Ms
    Associate Assistant Principal 
    Raising Standards Leader Year 10 
  • Santiago, Beatriz, Miss
    Santiago, Beatriz, Miss
    Teacher 
    MFL 
  • SCHMITT, PEGGY, Ms
    SCHMITT, PEGGY, Ms
    Head of MFL 
    MFL 
  • SHELLEY, HANNAH, Miss
    SHELLEY, HANNAH, Miss
    Teacher 
    Geography 
  • Simpson, Carly, Miss
    Simpson, Carly, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • SIRODCAR, JOE, Mr
    SIRODCAR, JOE, Mr
    Head of Literacy 
    English 
  • Smith,Simon, Mr
    Smith,Simon, Mr
    Teacher - Lead Practitioner 
    Science 
  • STEWART, LINDA, Miss
    STEWART, LINDA, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Thompson, Matthew, Mr
    Thompson, Matthew, Mr
    Head of Mathematics 
    Maths 
  • THORNE, PATRICK, Mr
    THORNE, PATRICK, Mr
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Thorne, Peter, Mr
    Thorne, Peter, Mr
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • VERRECK, MELANIE, Miss
    VERRECK, MELANIE, Miss
    Teacher - International Co-ordinator 
    Geography 
  • WAKEFORD, TANYA, Mrs
    WAKEFORD, TANYA, Mrs
    Head of Drama 
    Drama 
  • Whittick, Charlotte, Ms
    Whittick, Charlotte, Ms
    KS3 Progress Leader 
     
  • Wickham, Bethany, Miss
    Wickham, Bethany, Miss
    Teacher 
     
  • Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss
    Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss
    Head of Technology 
    D&T 
  • WILLIAMS, JENNA, Ms
    WILLIAMS, JENNA, Ms
    Head of Art 
    Art 

High Achievement, High Standards

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning