Teaching Staff

Search

  • Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms
    Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms
    Deputy Head of Mathematics 
    Mathematics 
  • Adams, Lisa, Mrs
    Adams, Lisa, Mrs
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss
    Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Antell, Susan, Mrs
    Antell, Susan, Mrs
    Teacher 
    D&T-Textiles 
  • Arnold, Charlie, Mr
    Arnold, Charlie, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE and Mathematics 
  • Ashby, Amelia, Miss
    Ashby, Amelia, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Barrett, Charly, Miss
    Barrett, Charly, Miss
    Associate Assistant Principal, Head of English 
    Quality Assurance, Monitoring Booklets 
  • Bennett, Gillian, Ms
    Bennett, Gillian, Ms
    Deputy Head of English 
    English  
  • Besant, Adam, Mr
    Besant, Adam, Mr
    Teacher 
    Humanities 
  • Best, Laura, Miss
    Best, Laura, Miss
    Teacher 
    PE and Geography 
  • Blake, Rachel, Miss
    Blake, Rachel, Miss
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Booth, Michael, Mr
    Booth, Michael, Mr
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Bowen, Sarah, Ms
    Bowen, Sarah, Ms
    Deputy Head of PE 
    PE 
  • Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss
    Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss
    Teacher 
    History 
  • Broadhurst, Marthe, Miss
    Broadhurst, Marthe, Miss
    Deputy Head of Literacy 
    English 
  • Broome, Jonathan, Mr
    Broome, Jonathan, Mr
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • Burley, Louise, Mrs
    Burley, Louise, Mrs
    Head of CS and BS 
    IT and Business Studies 
  • Burns, Alison, Miss
    Burns, Alison, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Cade, Lucinda, Miss
    Cade, Lucinda, Miss
    Head of Music 
    Music 
  • Cairns, Myfanwy, Miss
    Cairns, Myfanwy, Miss
    Grammar Stream Lead 
    Science 
  • Carr, Russell, Mr
    Carr, Russell, Mr
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Cartlidge, Krista, Miss
    Cartlidge, Krista, Miss
    CPD South Coast Advisor 
    Humanities 
  • Chappell, Harriett, Miss
    Chappell, Harriett, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Chessher, Helena, Miss
    Chessher, Helena, Miss
    Teacher 
    Art 
  • Cowley, William, Mr
    Cowley, William, Mr
    Deputy Head of CS and BS 
    Computer Science 
  • Cunningham, Zoe, Mrs
    Cunningham, Zoe, Mrs
    Lead Practitioner 
    MFL 
  • Davies, Sarah, Ms
    Davies, Sarah, Ms
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • Day, Penny, Miss
    Day, Penny, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Doyle, Anna, Ms
    Doyle, Anna, Ms
    Teacher 
    Art 
  • Fawcett, Jack, Mr
    Fawcett, Jack, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • Fisher, Danielle, Miss
    Fisher, Danielle, Miss
    Teacher and Initial Teacher Training Co-ordinator  
    English 
  • Fraser, Bethan, Ms
    Fraser, Bethan, Ms
    Teacher 
    English 
  • French, Karen, Mrs
    French, Karen, Mrs
    1-1 Tutor 
    Mathematics 
  • Gallo, Roberto, Mr
    Gallo, Roberto, Mr
    Teacher 
    Music 
  • Gibson, Adri, Mrs
    Gibson, Adri, Mrs
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Graham, Natasha, Miss
    Graham, Natasha, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Green, Beverley, Ms
    Green, Beverley, Ms
    Head of Art & Technology 
    Art 
  • Grist, Perry, Mr
    Grist, Perry, Mr
    Teacher of Mathematics 
    Mathematics 
  • Hampton, Ross, Mr
    Hampton, Ross, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE and MFL 
  • Hill, Charlene, Miss
    Hill, Charlene, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Hilton, Robert, Mr
    Hilton, Robert, Mr
    Lead Practitioner 
    Ethics 
  • Hoarau, Carole, Ms
    Hoarau, Carole, Ms
    Teacher  
    MFL 
  • Horn, Sarah, Ms
    Horn, Sarah, Ms
    SENCO 
    Humanities 
  • Ireson, Leanne, Miss
    Ireson, Leanne, Miss
    Teacher 
    Geography 
  • Jones, Amy, Mrs
    Jones, Amy, Mrs
    PE , Dance Teacher 
    PE 
  • Kentish, Lucy, Miss
    Kentish, Lucy, Miss
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • Lanahan, Samuel, Mr
    Lanahan, Samuel, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE & Mathematics 
  • Levis-John, Mark, Mr
    Levis-John, Mark, Mr
    Teacher 
    D&T 
  • Lima, Leon, Mr
    Lima, Leon, Mr
    Associate Assistant Principal & Head of Year 10 
    PE and Mathematics 
  • Maund, Oliver, Mr
    Maund, Oliver, Mr
    Head of Year 8 
    PE and Mathematics 
  • May, Charlie, Mr
    May, Charlie, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE & Science 
  • McGill, Laura, Ms
    McGill, Laura, Ms
    Science Teacher 
     
  • McKay, Natalie, Mrs
    McKay, Natalie, Mrs
    Lead Practitioner 
    English 
  • McVean, Andrew, Dr
    McVean, Andrew, Dr
    Deputy Head of Science 
    Science 
  • Mills, Ross, Mr
    Mills, Ross, Mr
    Head of Year 7 , Transition Coordinator 
    PE and Science 
  • Monohan, Astra
    Monohan, Astra
    1-1 Tutor 
     
  • Morrish, Charly, Miss
    Morrish, Charly, Miss
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Munford, Karen, Mrs
    Munford, Karen, Mrs
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Muse, Hayley, Miss
    Muse, Hayley, Miss
    Lead Practitioner 
    English 
  • Noakes, Danielle, Ms
    Noakes, Danielle, Ms
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Ozanne, Kim, Miss
    Ozanne, Kim, Miss
    Teacher 
    Drama and Dance 
  • Parsons, Hayley, Miss
    Parsons, Hayley, Miss
    Head of PE 
    PE 
  • Payne, Katie, Miss
    Payne, Katie, Miss
    Teacher 
    Humanities 
  • Petch, Lauren, Miss
    Petch, Lauren, Miss
    1-1 Tutor 
    English 
  • Pike, Alan, Mr
    Pike, Alan, Mr
    Science Teacher & Data Manager 
    Science 
  • Prevett, Emma, Miss
    Prevett, Emma, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Ridgway, Tegen, Ms
    Ridgway, Tegen, Ms
    Associate Assistant Principal, Head of Science 
    Raising Standards Leader Year 10 
  • Russell, Amy, Mrs
    Russell, Amy, Mrs
    1-1 Tutor 
    English 
  • Santiago, Beatriz, Miss
    Santiago, Beatriz, Miss
    Teacher 
    MFL 
  • Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs
    Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs
    Teacher of Science, Gifted & Talented Coordinator 
    Science 
  • Schmitt, Peggy, Ms
    Schmitt, Peggy, Ms
    Head of MFL 
    MFL 
  • Shelley, Hannah, Miss
    Shelley, Hannah, Miss
    Teacher 
    Geography 
  • Simpson, Carly, Miss
    Simpson, Carly, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Sirodcar, Joe, Mr
    Sirodcar, Joe, Mr
    Deputy Head of English 
    English 
  • Smith,Simon, Mr
    Smith,Simon, Mr
    Teacher - Lead Practitioner 
    Science 
  • Stewart, Linda, Miss
    Stewart, Linda, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Thompson, Matthew, Mr
    Thompson, Matthew, Mr
    Head of Mathematics 
    Maths 
  • Thorne, Patrick, Mr
    Thorne, Patrick, Mr
    Lead Coach 
    Science 
  • Thorne, Peter, Mr
    Thorne, Peter, Mr
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Verreck, Melanie, Miss
    Verreck, Melanie, Miss
    Teacher - International Co-ordinator 
    Geography 
  • Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs
    Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs
    Head of Drama 
    Drama 
  • Whittick, Charlotte, Ms
    Whittick, Charlotte, Ms
    KS3 Science Lead 
    Science 
  • Wickham, Bethany, Miss
    Wickham, Bethany, Miss
    Teacher 
     
  • Widdup, Jenna, Ms
    Widdup, Jenna, Ms
    Head of Art 
    Art 
  • Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss
    Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss
    Head of Technology 
    D&T 
  • Wilson-Bettis, Hannah
    Wilson-Bettis, Hannah
    Mathematics Teacher 
    Mathematics 

High Achievement, High Standards

United Learning