Teaching Staff

Coe, R, Mr

Coe, R, Mr

Vice Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Contact
Paterson, David, Mr

Paterson, David, Mr

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Contact
Carr, Russell, Mr

Carr, Russell, Mr

Teacher and Grammar Stream Enrichment Lead

Science

Science

Contact
Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs

Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Contact
Maund, Oliver, Mr

Maund, Oliver, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 10

PE and Mathematics

Contact
Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms

Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms

Teacher and Deputy Head of Mathematics

Mathematics

Contact
Abraham, Anna, Ms

Abraham, Anna, Ms

Teacher

Art

Teaching Staff

Contact
Allman, Claudia

Allman, Claudia

Teacher

Ethics

Teaching Staff

Contact
Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss

Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss

Teacher

Mathematics

Contact
Arnold, Charlie, Mr

Arnold, Charlie, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 8

PE and Mathematics

Contact
Ashby, Amelia, Miss

Ashby, Amelia, Miss

Teacher and Deputy Head of English

English

Contact
Barco, Aron, Mr

Barco, Aron, Mr

Teacher

Ethics

Contact
Barrett, Charly, Miss

Barrett, Charly, Miss

Assistant Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Contact
Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr

Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr

Associate Assistant Principal

Ethics

Teaching Staff

Contact
Bayston, Zoe

Bayston, Zoe

Teacher and Literacy Co-ordinator

English

Teaching Staff

Contact
Bennett, Jan

Bennett, Jan

Maths Tutor

Maths

Teaching Staff

Contact
Besant, Adam, Mr

Besant, Adam, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 7

Humanities

Contact
Best, Laura, Miss

Best, Laura, Miss

Teacher

PE and Geography

Contact
Blake, Rachel, Miss

Blake, Rachel, Miss

Teacher

Science

Contact
Booth, Michael, Mr

Booth, Michael, Mr

Teacher

Mathematics

Contact
Bowen, Sarah, Ms

Bowen, Sarah, Ms

Teacher and Deputy Head of PE

PE

Contact
Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss

Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss

Teacher and Key Stage 3 History Co-ordinator

History

Contact
Briggs, Joshua, Mr

Briggs, Joshua, Mr

Computer Science Teacher

Contact
Broome, Jonathan, Mr

Broome, Jonathan, Mr

Teacher

Ethics

Contact
Burley, Louise, Mrs

Burley, Louise, Mrs

Teacher and Head of Computer and Business Studies

IT and Business Studies

Curriculum Leaders

Contact
Burns, Alison, Miss

Burns, Alison, Miss

Teacher

Mathematics

Contact
Cade, Lucinda, Miss

Cade, Lucinda, Miss

Teacher and Head of Music

Music

Contact
Cartlidge, Krista, Miss

Cartlidge, Krista, Miss

Teacher

Contact
Chappell, Harriett, Miss

Chappell, Harriett, Miss

Teacher and Deputy SENDCO

English

Schools Direct

Contact
Chessher, Helena, Miss

Chessher, Helena, Miss

Teacher

Art

Teaching Staff

Contact
Collins, Vanessa

Collins, Vanessa

Teacher

MFL

Teaching Staff

Contact
Davies, Sarah, Ms

Davies, Sarah, Ms

Teacher

PE

Teaching Staff

Contact
Dibben, Holly, Miss

Dibben, Holly, Miss

Teacher

Science

Contact
Dyer, Michelle, Mrs

Dyer, Michelle, Mrs

Teacher and South Coast English Advisor

English

Contact
Fisher, Danielle, Miss

Fisher, Danielle, Miss

Assistant Principal

Contact
Ford, Jess

Ford, Jess

Teacher of Maths

Maths

Teaching Staff

Contact
Fraser, Bethan, Ms

Fraser, Bethan, Ms

Teacher

English

Contact
Fraser, Lauren

Fraser, Lauren

Teacher of PE

PE

Teaching Staff

Contact
French, Karen, Mrs

French, Karen, Mrs

Teacher

Mathematics

Contact
Gallo, Roberto, Mr

Gallo, Roberto, Mr

Teacher

Music

Contact
Graham, Natasha, Miss

Graham, Natasha, Miss

Teacher and Transition Co-ordinator

English

Contact
Grist, Perry, Mr

Grist, Perry, Mr

Teacher

Mathematics

Curriculum Leaders

Contact
Hampton, Ross, Mr

Hampton, Ross, Mr

Teacher

PE and MFL

Contact
Hart, Jamie, Mr

Hart, Jamie, Mr

Teacher

Maths

Contact
Hill, Charlene, Miss

Hill, Charlene, Miss

Teacher and Deputy Head of English

English

Contact
Hilton, Robert, Mr

Hilton, Robert, Mr

Teacher and Head of Humanities

Ethics

Contact
Hoarau, Carole, Ms

Hoarau, Carole, Ms

Teacher

MFL

Teaching Staff

Contact
Horn, Sarah, Ms

Horn, Sarah, Ms

Assistant Principal and SENDCO

Contact
Jewell, Michaela, Miss

Jewell, Michaela, Miss

Teacher

English

Contact
Jones, Amy, Mrs

Jones, Amy, Mrs

Teacher

PE , Dance

Teaching Staff

Contact
Jones, Katie, Miss

Jones, Katie, Miss

Teacher

Science

Contact
Joynes, Ella, Miss

Joynes, Ella, Miss

Teacher

English

Contact
Kentish, Lucy, Miss

Kentish, Lucy, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Ethics

Contact
Lanahan, Samuel, Mr

Lanahan, Samuel, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

PE & Mathematics

Contact
Langford, Dave, Mr

Langford, Dave, Mr

Teacher

Contact
Larose, Faye, Miss

Larose, Faye, Miss

Teacher

English

Contact
Lauder, Lianne, Mrs

Lauder, Lianne, Mrs

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Maths

Contact
Lima, Leon, Mr

Lima, Leon, Mr

Associate Vice Principal

Contact
Longden, Ed, Mr

Longden, Ed, Mr

Teacher

Maths

Teaching Staff

Contact
Lonnen, Gareth, Mr

Lonnen, Gareth, Mr

Teacher

English

Contact
Maidment, Scott, Mr

Maidment, Scott, Mr

Teacher

PE & Ethics

Contact
Marle, Matthew, Mr

Marle, Matthew, Mr

Teacher

Contact
Marshall, Melissa

Marshall, Melissa

Teacher and South Coast Geography Advisor

Geography

Teaching Staff

Contact
May, Charlie, Mr

May, Charlie, Mr

Teacher

PE & Science

Contact
McGill, Laura, Ms

McGill, Laura, Ms

Teacher

Science

Contact
McKay, Natalie, Mrs

McKay, Natalie, Mrs

Teacher and ITT Co-ordinator

English

Contact
McVean, Andrew, Dr

McVean, Andrew, Dr

Teacher and Deputy Head of Science

Science

Contact
Mills, Ross, Mr

Mills, Ross, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 11

PE

Heads of Year

Contact
Moncada-Vargas, Camila, Miss

Moncada-Vargas, Camila, Miss

Teacher

MFL

Contact
Morrish, Charly, Miss

Morrish, Charly, Miss

Teacher

Science

Contact
Muse, Hayley, Miss

Muse, Hayley, Miss

Teacher and Head of English

English

Contact
Osborn, Abi, Miss

Osborn, Abi, Miss

Teacher

Contact
Ozanne, Kim, Miss

Ozanne, Kim, Miss

Teacher

Drama and Dance

Contact
Parker, Angelina

Parker, Angelina

Associate Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff

Contact
Parsons, Hayley, Miss

Parsons, Hayley, Miss

Teacher and Head of PE

PE

Contact
Payne, Katie, Miss

Payne, Katie, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Humanities

Contact
Pike, Alan, Mr

Pike, Alan, Mr

Teacher and Data Manager

Science

Teaching Staff

Contact
Pottle, Elliot, Mr

Pottle, Elliot, Mr

Teacher

English

Contact
Prevett, Emma, Miss

Prevett, Emma, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Mathematics

Contact
Quist, Ekuwa, Ms

Quist, Ekuwa, Ms

Teacher

Maths

Contact
Rasey, Koral, Ms

Rasey, Koral, Ms

Teacher

Maths

Teaching Staff

Contact
Rendell, Ellie

Rendell, Ellie

Teacher and Deputy Head of Mathematics

Maths

Teaching Staff

Contact
Richardson, Laura, Miss

Richardson, Laura, Miss

Teacher and Head of MFL

MFL

Contact
Roxburgh, Susan, Mrs

Roxburgh, Susan, Mrs

Teacher

Science

Contact
Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs

Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs

Teacher and Key Stage 3 Science Co-ordinator

Science

Contact
Schmitt, Peggy, Ms

Schmitt, Peggy, Ms

Teacher

MFL

Contact
Shelley, Hannah, Miss

Shelley, Hannah, Miss

Teacher

Geography

Teaching Staff

Contact
Silver, Rachael, Ms

Silver, Rachael, Ms

Physical Learning Coach

Contact
Sirodcar, Joe, Mr

Sirodcar, Joe, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

English

Contact
Slater, Demi, Ms

Slater, Demi, Ms

Teacher

Contact
Smith, Lucy

Smith, Lucy

Teacher

English

Teaching Staff

Contact
Smith,Simon, Mr

Smith,Simon, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Science

Teaching Staff

Contact
Squires, Holly, Miss

Squires, Holly, Miss

Teacher

English

Contact
Stewart, Linda, Miss

Stewart, Linda, Miss

1 - 1 Mathematics Tutor

Teaching Staff

Contact
Thiel, Heather, Miss

Thiel, Heather, Miss

Teacher

Geography

Contact
Thorne, Patrick, Mr

Thorne, Patrick, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Science

Contact
Thorne, Peter, Mr

Thorne, Peter, Mr

Teacher and Head of Mathematics

Mathematics

Contact
Todd, Joshua, Mr

Todd, Joshua, Mr

Head of House and Ethics Teacher

Humanities

Teaching Staff

Contact
Van-Nierop, Lisanne, Miss

Van-Nierop, Lisanne, Miss

Head of Spanish

MFL

Contact
Verreck, Melanie, Miss

Verreck, Melanie, Miss

Teacher and KS3 Geography Coordinator

Geography

Teaching Staff

Contact
Viney, Samantha, Mrs

Viney, Samantha, Mrs

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Contact
Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs

Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs

Teacher and Head of Drama

Drama

Contact
Wallace-Walton, Georgina

Wallace-Walton, Georgina

Teacher and South Coast Maths Advisor

Maths

Teaching Staff

Contact
Wardman, Lisa, Miss

Wardman, Lisa, Miss

Teacher

English

Contact
White, Christopher, Mr

White, Christopher, Mr

Teacher and South Coast Science Advisor

Science

Teaching Staff

Contact
Whittick, Charlotte, Ms

Whittick, Charlotte, Ms

Teacher and Head of Science

Science

Contact
Wickham, Bethany, Miss

Wickham, Bethany, Miss

Teacher

Science

Contact
Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Teacher and Head of Art

Art

Contact
Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Head of Art

Art

Curriculum Leaders

Contact
Willcocks, Duncan, Mr

Willcocks, Duncan, Mr

Teacher

English

Contact
Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss

Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss

Teacher and Head of Design and Technology

D&T

Curriculum Leaders

Contact
Zullo, Guilia, Ms

Zullo, Guilia, Ms

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

English

Teaching Staff

Contact
×

Contact

Send

Thank you for completing the contact form

High Achievement, High Standards

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning