StaffContacts

Website Enquiries on behalf of Glenmoor and Winton Academies

Website Enquiries on behalf of Glenmoor and Winton Academies

×

Contact

Send

Thank you for completing the contact form

Teaching Staff

Coe, R, Mr

Coe, R, Mr

Vice Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Paterson, David, Mr

Paterson, David, Mr

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Carr, Russell, Mr

Carr, Russell, Mr

Teacher and Grammar Stream Enrichment Lead

Science

Science

Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs

Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Maund, Oliver, Mr

Maund, Oliver, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 10

PE and Mathematics

Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms

Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms

Teacher and Deputy Head of Mathematics

Mathematics

Abraham, Anna, Ms

Abraham, Anna, Ms

Teacher

Art

Teaching Staff

Allman, Claudia

Allman, Claudia

Teacher

Ethics

Teaching Staff

Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss

Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss

Teacher

Mathematics

Arnold, Charlie, Mr

Arnold, Charlie, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 8

PE and Mathematics

Ashby, Amelia, Miss

Ashby, Amelia, Miss

Teacher and Deputy Head of English

English

Barco, Aron, Mr

Barco, Aron, Mr

Teacher

Ethics

Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr

Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr

Associate Assistant Principal

Ethics

Teaching Staff

Bayston, Zoe

Bayston, Zoe

Teacher and Literacy Co-ordinator

English

Teaching Staff

Bennett, Jan

Bennett, Jan

Maths Tutor

Maths

Teaching Staff

Besant, Adam, Mr

Besant, Adam, Mr

Teacher and Head of History

Humanities

Blake, Rachel, Miss

Blake, Rachel, Miss

Teacher

Science

Bowen, Sarah, Ms

Bowen, Sarah, Ms

Teacher and Head of PE

PE

Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss

Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss

Teacher and Key Stage 3 History Co-ordinator

History

Briggs, Joshua, Mr

Briggs, Joshua, Mr

Teacher

Computer Science

Broome, Jonathan, Mr

Broome, Jonathan, Mr

Teacher

Ethics

Burley, Louise, Mrs

Burley, Louise, Mrs

Teacher and Head of Computer and Business Studies

IT and Business Studies

Curriculum Leaders

Burns, Alison, Miss

Burns, Alison, Miss

Teacher

Mathematics

Cade, Lucinda, Miss

Cade, Lucinda, Miss

Teacher and Head of Music

Music

Cartlidge, Krista, Miss

Cartlidge, Krista, Miss

Teacher

Chappell, Harriett, Miss

Chappell, Harriett, Miss

Teacher and Deputy SENDCO

English

Schools Direct

Charly Barrett

Charly Barrett

Assistant Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Chessher, Helena, Miss

Chessher, Helena, Miss

Teacher

Art

Teaching Staff

Collins, Vanessa

Collins, Vanessa

Teacher

MFL

Teaching Staff

Davies, Sarah, Ms

Davies, Sarah, Ms

Teacher

PE

Teaching Staff

Dibben, Holly, Miss

Dibben, Holly, Miss

Teacher

Science

Fisher, Danielle, Miss

Fisher, Danielle, Miss

Assistant Principal

Ford, Jess

Ford, Jess

Teacher

Maths

Teaching Staff

Fraser, Bethan, Ms

Fraser, Bethan, Ms

Teacher

English

Fraser, Lauren

Fraser, Lauren

Teacher

PE

Teaching Staff

Gallo, Roberto, Mr

Gallo, Roberto, Mr

Teacher

Music

Graham, Natasha, Miss

Graham, Natasha, Miss

Teacher and Transition Co-ordinator

English

Hart, Jamie, Mr

Hart, Jamie, Mr

Teacher

Maths

Hill, Charlene, Miss

Hill, Charlene, Miss

Teacher and Deputy Head of English

English

Hilton, Robert, Mr

Hilton, Robert, Mr

Teacher and Head of Humanities

Ethics

Hoarau, Carole, Ms

Hoarau, Carole, Ms

Teacher

MFL

Teaching Staff

Horn, Sarah, Ms

Horn, Sarah, Ms

Assistant Principal and SENDCO

Jewell, Michaela, Miss

Jewell, Michaela, Miss

Teacher

English

Jones, Amy, Mrs

Jones, Amy, Mrs

Teacher

PE , Dance

Teaching Staff

Jones, Katie, Miss

Jones, Katie, Miss

Teacher

Science

Joynes, Ella, Miss

Joynes, Ella, Miss

Teacher

English

Kentish, Lucy, Miss

Kentish, Lucy, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Ethics

Lanahan, Samuel, Mr

Lanahan, Samuel, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

PE & Mathematics

Langford, Dave, Mr

Langford, Dave, Mr

Teacher

Larose, Faye, Miss

Larose, Faye, Miss

Teacher

English

Lauder, Lianne, Mrs

Lauder, Lianne, Mrs

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Maths

Laura Best

Laura Best

PE and geography teacher/SEND specialism

PE

Lima, Leon, Mr

Lima, Leon, Mr

Associate Vice Principal

Longden, Ed, Mr

Longden, Ed, Mr

Teacher

Maths

Teaching Staff

Maidment, Scott, Mr

Maidment, Scott, Mr

Teacher

PE & Ethics

Marle, Matthew, Mr

Marle, Matthew, Mr

Teacher

Marshall, Melissa

Marshall, Melissa

Teacher and South Coast Geography Advisor

Geography

Teaching Staff

May, Charlie, Mr

May, Charlie, Mr

Teacher

PE & Science

McGill, Laura, Ms

McGill, Laura, Ms

Teacher

Science

McKay, Natalie, Mrs

McKay, Natalie, Mrs

Teacher and ITT Co-ordinator

English

McVean, Andrew, Dr

McVean, Andrew, Dr

Teacher and Deputy Head of Science

Science

Michael Booth

Michael Booth

teacher of maths/careers provision and data protection

Maths

Mills, Ross, Mr

Mills, Ross, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 11

PE

Heads of Year

Moncada-Vargas, Camila, Miss

Moncada-Vargas, Camila, Miss

Teacher

MFL

Morrish, Charly, Miss

Morrish, Charly, Miss

Teacher

Science

Muse, Hayley, Miss

Muse, Hayley, Miss

Teacher and Head of English

English

Osborn, Abi, Miss

Osborn, Abi, Miss

Teacher

Science

Ozanne, Kim, Miss

Ozanne, Kim, Miss

Teacher

Drama and Dance

Parker, Angelina

Parker, Angelina

Associate Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff

Parsons, Hayley, Miss

Parsons, Hayley, Miss

Teacher and Head of Year 7

PE

Payne, Katie, Miss

Payne, Katie, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Humanities

Pike, Alan, Mr

Pike, Alan, Mr

Teacher and Data Manager

Science

Teaching Staff

Pottle, Elliot, Mr

Pottle, Elliot, Mr

Teacher

English

Prevett, Emma, Miss

Prevett, Emma, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Mathematics

Quist, Ekuwa, Ms

Quist, Ekuwa, Ms

Teacher

Maths

Rasey, Koral, Ms

Rasey, Koral, Ms

Teacher

Maths

Teaching Staff

Rendell, Ellie

Rendell, Ellie

Teacher and Deputy Head of Mathematics

Maths

Teaching Staff

Richardson, Laura, Miss

Richardson, Laura, Miss

Teacher and Head of MFL

MFL

Roxburgh, Susan, Mrs

Roxburgh, Susan, Mrs

Teacher

Science

Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs

Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs

Teacher and Key Stage 3 Science Co-ordinator

Science

Schmitt, Peggy, Ms

Schmitt, Peggy, Ms

Teacher

MFL

Shelley, Hannah, Miss

Shelley, Hannah, Miss

Teacher

Geography

Teaching Staff

Sibbick, Nicola, Ms

Sibbick, Nicola, Ms

English Teacher

English

Teaching Staff

Sirodcar, Joe, Mr

Sirodcar, Joe, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

English

Slater, Demi, Ms

Slater, Demi, Ms

Teacher

Smith, Lucy

Smith, Lucy

Teacher

English

Smith,Simon, Mr

Smith,Simon, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Science

Squires, Holly, Miss

Squires, Holly, Miss

Teacher

English

Stewart, Linda, Miss

Stewart, Linda, Miss

1 - 1 Tutor

Maths

Thiel, Heather, Miss

Thiel, Heather, Miss

Teacher

Geography

Thorne, Patrick, Mr

Thorne, Patrick, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Science

Thorne, Peter, Mr

Thorne, Peter, Mr

Teacher and Head of Mathematics

Mathematics

Todd, Joshua, Mr

Todd, Joshua, Mr

Head of House and Teacher

Ethics

Van-Nierop, Lisanne, Miss

Van-Nierop, Lisanne, Miss

Head of Spanish

MFL

Verreck, Melanie, Miss

Verreck, Melanie, Miss

Teacher and KS3 Geography Coordinator

Geography

Viney, Samantha, Mrs

Viney, Samantha, Mrs

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs

Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs

Teacher and Head of Drama

Drama

Wallace-Walton, Georgina

Wallace-Walton, Georgina

Teacher and South Coast Maths Advisor

Maths

Wardman, Lisa, Miss

Wardman, Lisa, Miss

Teacher

English

White, Christopher, Mr

White, Christopher, Mr

Teacher and South Coast Science Advisor

Science

Whittick, Charlotte, Ms

Whittick, Charlotte, Ms

Teacher and Head of Science

Science

Wickham, Bethany, Miss

Wickham, Bethany, Miss

Teacher

Science

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Teacher and Head of Art

Art

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Head of Art

Art

Curriculum Leaders

Willcocks, Duncan, Mr

Willcocks, Duncan, Mr

Teacher

English

Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss

Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss

Teacher and Head of Design and Technology

D&T

Zullo, Guilia, Ms

Zullo, Guilia, Ms

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

English

×

Contact

Send

Thank you for completing the contact form

StaffContacts

The module is not yet configured, please amend the settings
×

Contact

Send

Thank you for completing the contact form

High Achievement, High Standards

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning